Sec tion 15, of the same article, clearly ap plies to the election of district Judges of the common pleas , for they are to be elected by the qualified electors of the respective districts over which they are to preside, while the jurisdiction of the Superior court judges is limited by no district boundaries. Names of Electing Judges. The manner of electing Supreme court Judges is also prescribed in the constl tlon; but being silent In the Judiciary article as to the method of electing the members of the Superior court, we turn to Section 1, Article XII, which de clares: "All officers whose selection 13 not provided for in this constitution shall be elected or appointed, as may be di rected by law." And so. In pursuance of the authority to create other courts, in Section 1, Article V. the court Is es tablished and by the authority of Sec tion 1, Article XII, the method of elec tion is prescribed.